(Adding categories) |
Tag: Visual edit |
||
(One intermediate revision by one other user not shown) | |||
Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
* [[Eric Newman]] |
* [[Eric Newman]] |
||
* [[Tom Newman]] |
* [[Tom Newman]] |
||
− | |||
== Supervising Director == |
== Supervising Director == |
||
* [[Todd Waterman]] |
* [[Todd Waterman]] |
||
− | |||
== Art Direction == |
== Art Direction == |
||
* [[Guy Vasilovich]] |
* [[Guy Vasilovich]] |
||
== Writer == |
== Writer == |
||
* [[Phil Vischer]] |
* [[Phil Vischer]] |
||
− | |||
== Director == |
== Director == |
||
* [[Guy Vasilovich]] |
* [[Guy Vasilovich]] |
||
− | |||
== Cast of Characters == |
== Cast of Characters == |
||
* [[Phil Vischer]] as [[Bob]], [[Pa Grape]], [[Mr. Lunt]], [[Archibald Asparagus|Archibald]] and [[Jimmy and Jerry Gourd|Jimmy]] |
* [[Phil Vischer]] as [[Bob]], [[Pa Grape]], [[Mr. Lunt]], [[Archibald Asparagus|Archibald]] and [[Jimmy and Jerry Gourd|Jimmy]] |
||
* [[Mike Nawrocki]] as [[Larry]], [[Jimmy and Jerry Gourd|Jerry]] and [[The French Peas|Jean-Claude]] |
* [[Mike Nawrocki]] as [[Larry]], [[Jimmy and Jerry Gourd|Jerry]] and [[The French Peas|Jean-Claude]] |
||
− | * [[Stephanie Southerland]] as [[Callie Flower|Callie]] |
+ | * [[Stephanie Southerland]] as [[Callie Flower|Callie]] and [[Madame Blueberry]] (''latter character not listed in credits'') |
* [[Kira Buckland]] as [[Petunia Rhubarb|Petunia]] |
* [[Kira Buckland]] as [[Petunia Rhubarb|Petunia]] |
||
* [[Joe Zieja]] as [[Dr. Flurry]] |
* [[Joe Zieja]] as [[Dr. Flurry]] |
||
* [[David Mann]] as [[Mr. Nezzer]] |
* [[David Mann]] as [[Mr. Nezzer]] |
||
+ | *[[Elise Napier]] as [[Miss Achmetha]] (''uncredited'') |
||
+ | |||
== Production Manager == |
== Production Manager == |
||
− | * |
+ | * John Diaz |
== Production Coordinator == |
== Production Coordinator == |
||
− | * |
+ | * Jacqueline L. Rodriguez |
== Production Assistants == |
== Production Assistants == |
||
− | * |
+ | * Hanya Zargaran |
− | * |
+ | * Miles Brubacher |
== Script Assistant == |
== Script Assistant == |
||
− | * |
+ | * Graham W. Stephen |
== Storyboards == |
== Storyboards == |
||
− | * |
+ | * Larry Leker |
− | * |
+ | * Alec Megibben |
− | * |
+ | * Roy Smith |
− | * |
+ | * Robert Souza |
− | * |
+ | * Moroni Taylor |
* [[Larry Whitaker]] |
* [[Larry Whitaker]] |
||
== Storyboard Revision == |
== Storyboard Revision == |
||
− | * |
+ | * Olanda Fong-Surdenas |
== Concept Art == |
== Concept Art == |
||
− | * |
+ | * Olanda Fong-Surdenas |
== Music Score == |
== Music Score == |
||
* [[Kurt Heinecke]] |
* [[Kurt Heinecke]] |
||
Line 89: | Line 87: | ||
Words & Music by [[Phil Vischer]] |
Words & Music by [[Phil Vischer]] |
||
== Post Production Supervisor == |
== Post Production Supervisor == |
||
− | * |
+ | * Josh Dailo |
== Editors == |
== Editors == |
||
− | * |
+ | * Josh Dailo |
− | * |
+ | * Lindsey Myers |
== Animatic Editors == |
== Animatic Editors == |
||
− | * |
+ | * Lindsey Myers |
− | * |
+ | * Josh Dailo |
== Post Production Sound == |
== Post Production Sound == |
||
− | * |
+ | * Hugmonster Sound |
== Supervising Sound Editor / Sound Design / Mixer == |
== Supervising Sound Editor / Sound Design / Mixer == |
||
* [[Adam Frick]] |
* [[Adam Frick]] |
||
== Dialogue / Foley / Effects Editor == |
== Dialogue / Foley / Effects Editor == |
||
− | * |
+ | * Sarah Fink |
− | |||
== Assistant Music Editor == |
== Assistant Music Editor == |
||
− | * |
+ | * Tim Chesler |
− | |||
== Foley Artists == |
== Foley Artists == |
||
− | * |
+ | * Saúl Solís |
* [[Adam Frick]] |
* [[Adam Frick]] |
||
− | |||
== Foley Recordist == |
== Foley Recordist == |
||
− | * |
+ | * Eduardo Alvarez |
− | |||
== Post Production Services Provided by == |
== Post Production Services Provided by == |
||
− | * |
+ | * The Product Factory, LLC |
== Post Supervisors == |
== Post Supervisors == |
||
− | * |
+ | * George P. Rizkallah |
− | * |
+ | * Eric Weyenberg |
== Colorist == |
== Colorist == |
||
− | * |
+ | * Braden Boe |
== Operations == |
== Operations == |
||
− | * |
+ | * Quinn Zerfas |
− | * |
+ | * Ashley Sapone |
== Mixer == |
== Mixer == |
||
− | * |
+ | * Barry Lawson |
== Assistant Mixer == |
== Assistant Mixer == |
||
− | * |
+ | * Ashley Sapone |
== Dialogue Editor == |
== Dialogue Editor == |
||
− | * |
+ | * Glen West |
== Dialogue Recorded at == |
== Dialogue Recorded at == |
||
− | * |
+ | * Sound Emporium |
− | ** |
+ | ** Sarah Vorhees Wendel |
− | * |
+ | * Salami Studios |
− | ** |
+ | ** Sean Jacobson |
− | * |
+ | * Fo Yo Soul Entertainment |
− | ** |
+ | ** Michael Havens |
== Director of Information Technology == |
== Director of Information Technology == |
||
− | * |
+ | * Daniel Digello |
== Information Technology Department == |
== Information Technology Department == |
||
− | * |
+ | * Marty Cruz |
− | * |
+ | * Sarah Husted |
− | * |
+ | * Obed Sandoval |
− | * |
+ | * Thomas Valenzuela |
− | * |
+ | * Jim Vorwerk |
== Animation Production Services == |
== Animation Production Services == |
||
* [[88 Pictures]] |
* [[88 Pictures]] |
||
== Executive Producer == |
== Executive Producer == |
||
− | * |
+ | * Milind D Shinde |
== Chief Operating Officer == |
== Chief Operating Officer == |
||
− | * |
+ | * Aby John |
== CG Supervisor == |
== CG Supervisor == |
||
− | * |
+ | * Nilesh Sardesai |
== Studio Head == |
== Studio Head == |
||
− | * |
+ | * Siddhie Mhambre |
== Line Producer == |
== Line Producer == |
||
− | * |
+ | * Anish Holla |
== Animation Supervisor == |
== Animation Supervisor == |
||
− | * |
+ | * Richee Pereira |
== Chief Creative Officer == |
== Chief Creative Officer == |
||
− | * |
+ | * Philippe Gluckman |
== Head of Production == |
== Head of Production == |
||
− | * |
+ | * Rakesh S Patil |
== Animators == |
== Animators == |
||
− | * |
+ | * Praveen Singh |
− | * |
+ | * Lisa Rastogi |
− | * |
+ | * Bhabesh Giri |
− | * |
+ | * T. Surya Teja |
− | * |
+ | * Deepak Sahoo |
− | * |
+ | * Amruta Govekar |
− | * |
+ | * Rahul Rathod |
− | * |
+ | * Vishal Parekh |
− | * |
+ | * Jude Borges |
− | * |
+ | * Himanshu Gupta |
− | * |
+ | * Shubham Tiwari |
− | * |
+ | * Sumit Erodha |
− | * |
+ | * Saurabh Utagi |
− | * |
+ | * Swaroop Kayitha |
− | * |
+ | * Stuti Bhaiya |
− | * |
+ | * Rahul Guin |
− | * |
+ | * Abhinav Tiwari |
− | * |
+ | * Minesh Ashok Nilankar |
− | * |
+ | * Naveen Kumar |
− | * |
+ | * Abhishek Jain |
− | * |
+ | * Sagar Singh |
− | * |
+ | * Darshan Mahulikar |
− | * |
+ | * Kajal Jakhmola |
− | * |
+ | * P. Sai Raja |
− | * |
+ | * Riddhi Baria |
− | * |
+ | * Keshav Mishra |
− | * |
+ | * Naresh Navlani |
== Layout Supervisor == |
== Layout Supervisor == |
||
− | * |
+ | * Rupal Mistry |
== Layout Artists == |
== Layout Artists == |
||
− | * |
+ | * Kottapalli Kumar |
− | * |
+ | * Satyabrata Mazumdar |
− | * |
+ | * Manish Chouhan |
− | * |
+ | * Bijay Naskar |
− | * |
+ | * Rajkumar Siddireddy |
== Lighting Lead == |
== Lighting Lead == |
||
− | * |
+ | * Santosh Das |
== Lighting Artists == |
== Lighting Artists == |
||
− | * |
+ | * Chandradwip Banerjee |
− | * |
+ | * Abhijit Haldar |
− | * |
+ | * Sunil Kumar |
− | * |
+ | * Chandra Kesh |
− | * |
+ | * Sunil Patidar |
== Compositing Lead == |
== Compositing Lead == |
||
− | * |
+ | * Atul Khurana |
== Compositors == |
== Compositors == |
||
− | * |
+ | * Rajesh Kumar Pampana |
− | * |
+ | * Bappy Rai |
− | * |
+ | * Harshad Sawant |
== Render Wrangler == |
== Render Wrangler == |
||
− | * |
+ | * Vipin Shah |
− | * |
+ | * Ayyappan Nayar |
− | * |
+ | * Rohan Mohite |
== Editors == |
== Editors == |
||
− | * |
+ | * Nelson Tuscano |
− | * |
+ | * Yogesh More |
== Studio Management == |
== Studio Management == |
||
− | * |
+ | * Pankaj Dcosta |
− | * |
+ | * Mahesh Baranwal |
− | * |
+ | * Ritesh Sarkar |
− | * |
+ | * Nehal Parmar |
== Production Supervisor == |
== Production Supervisor == |
||
− | * |
+ | * Sheetal Bhatnagar |
== Production Coordinators == |
== Production Coordinators == |
||
− | * |
+ | * Shivali Satardekar |
− | * |
+ | * Sreejith Nair |
== Director of Prod. Technology == |
== Director of Prod. Technology == |
||
− | * |
+ | * Saswat Kumar Sahoo |
== Pipeline Team == |
== Pipeline Team == |
||
− | * |
+ | * Rahul Lakakwar |
− | * |
+ | * Gyanadeep Das |
− | * |
+ | * Akesh Kulmi |
− | * |
+ | * Rohit Sali |
− | |||
== Overseas Head of IT == |
== Overseas Head of IT == |
||
− | * |
+ | * Sudhakar Reddy |
− | |||
== IT Team == |
== IT Team == |
||
− | * |
+ | * Rohit Tuteja |
− | * |
+ | * Rupesh Chorge |
− | * |
+ | * Mangesh Kadam |
− | * |
+ | * Praveen Rupnoor |
− | * |
+ | * Chirag Sardhara |
− | |||
== Production Accountant == |
== Production Accountant == |
||
− | * |
+ | * Justin Stirling |
− | |||
== Business & Legal Affairs == |
== Business & Legal Affairs == |
||
− | * |
+ | * John Casoria |
− | * |
+ | * Benjamin Flint III |
− | |||
== Copyright == |
== Copyright == |
||
© 2020 Big Idea Productions, LLC. All rights reserved. |
© 2020 Big Idea Productions, LLC. All rights reserved. |
||
+ | |||
[[Category:Research]] |
[[Category:Research]] |
||
[[Category:Credits]] |
[[Category:Credits]] |
Latest revision as of 21:41, 13 April 2021
Executive Producers
Producers
Supervising Director
Art Direction
Writer
Director
Cast of Characters
- Phil Vischer as Bob, Pa Grape, Mr. Lunt, Archibald and Jimmy
- Mike Nawrocki as Larry, Jerry and Jean-Claude
- Stephanie Southerland as Callie and Madame Blueberry (latter character not listed in credits)
- Kira Buckland as Petunia
- Joe Zieja as Dr. Flurry
- David Mann as Mr. Nezzer
- Elise Napier as Miss Achmetha (uncredited)
Production Manager
- John Diaz
Production Coordinator
- Jacqueline L. Rodriguez
Production Assistants
- Hanya Zargaran
- Miles Brubacher
Script Assistant
- Graham W. Stephen
Storyboards
- Larry Leker
- Alec Megibben
- Roy Smith
- Robert Souza
- Moroni Taylor
- Larry Whitaker
Storyboard Revision
- Olanda Fong-Surdenas
Concept Art
- Olanda Fong-Surdenas
Music Score
All Songs Arranged & Produced by
Songs
"The VeggieTales Show Theme Song"
Words & Music by Phil Vischer
Words & Music by Phil Vischer
Words & Music by Phil Vischer
Words by Mike Nawrocki
Music by Kurt Heinecke
Words by Phil Vischer
Music by Phil Vischer & Kurt Heinecke
Words by Phil Vischer
Music by Phil Vischer & Kurt Heinecke
Words & Music by Phil Vischer
Post Production Supervisor
- Josh Dailo
Editors
- Josh Dailo
- Lindsey Myers
Animatic Editors
- Lindsey Myers
- Josh Dailo
Post Production Sound
- Hugmonster Sound
Supervising Sound Editor / Sound Design / Mixer
Dialogue / Foley / Effects Editor
- Sarah Fink
Assistant Music Editor
- Tim Chesler
Foley Artists
- Saúl Solís
- Adam Frick
Foley Recordist
- Eduardo Alvarez
Post Production Services Provided by
- The Product Factory, LLC
Post Supervisors
- George P. Rizkallah
- Eric Weyenberg
Colorist
- Braden Boe
Operations
- Quinn Zerfas
- Ashley Sapone
Mixer
- Barry Lawson
Assistant Mixer
- Ashley Sapone
Dialogue Editor
- Glen West
Dialogue Recorded at
- Sound Emporium
- Sarah Vorhees Wendel
- Salami Studios
- Sean Jacobson
- Fo Yo Soul Entertainment
- Michael Havens
Director of Information Technology
- Daniel Digello
Information Technology Department
- Marty Cruz
- Sarah Husted
- Obed Sandoval
- Thomas Valenzuela
- Jim Vorwerk
Animation Production Services
Executive Producer
- Milind D Shinde
Chief Operating Officer
- Aby John
CG Supervisor
- Nilesh Sardesai
Studio Head
- Siddhie Mhambre
Line Producer
- Anish Holla
Animation Supervisor
- Richee Pereira
Chief Creative Officer
- Philippe Gluckman
Head of Production
- Rakesh S Patil
Animators
- Praveen Singh
- Lisa Rastogi
- Bhabesh Giri
- T. Surya Teja
- Deepak Sahoo
- Amruta Govekar
- Rahul Rathod
- Vishal Parekh
- Jude Borges
- Himanshu Gupta
- Shubham Tiwari
- Sumit Erodha
- Saurabh Utagi
- Swaroop Kayitha
- Stuti Bhaiya
- Rahul Guin
- Abhinav Tiwari
- Minesh Ashok Nilankar
- Naveen Kumar
- Abhishek Jain
- Sagar Singh
- Darshan Mahulikar
- Kajal Jakhmola
- P. Sai Raja
- Riddhi Baria
- Keshav Mishra
- Naresh Navlani
Layout Supervisor
- Rupal Mistry
Layout Artists
- Kottapalli Kumar
- Satyabrata Mazumdar
- Manish Chouhan
- Bijay Naskar
- Rajkumar Siddireddy
Lighting Lead
- Santosh Das
Lighting Artists
- Chandradwip Banerjee
- Abhijit Haldar
- Sunil Kumar
- Chandra Kesh
- Sunil Patidar
Compositing Lead
- Atul Khurana
Compositors
- Rajesh Kumar Pampana
- Bappy Rai
- Harshad Sawant
Render Wrangler
- Vipin Shah
- Ayyappan Nayar
- Rohan Mohite
Editors
- Nelson Tuscano
- Yogesh More
Studio Management
- Pankaj Dcosta
- Mahesh Baranwal
- Ritesh Sarkar
- Nehal Parmar
Production Supervisor
- Sheetal Bhatnagar
Production Coordinators
- Shivali Satardekar
- Sreejith Nair
Director of Prod. Technology
- Saswat Kumar Sahoo
Pipeline Team
- Rahul Lakakwar
- Gyanadeep Das
- Akesh Kulmi
- Rohit Sali
Overseas Head of IT
- Sudhakar Reddy
IT Team
- Rohit Tuteja
- Rupesh Chorge
- Mangesh Kadam
- Praveen Rupnoor
- Chirag Sardhara
Production Accountant
- Justin Stirling
Business & Legal Affairs
- John Casoria
- Benjamin Flint III
Copyright
© 2020 Big Idea Productions, LLC. All rights reserved.